Historie

2019

 

  • DEWOLFF
  • COELY (B)
  • BAD MANNERS (UK)
  • GEORGE BAKER
  • JANSE BAGGE BEND
  • VALSJ PLAT XL
  • THE SORE LOSERS (B)
  • MIJN CARBOON XS
  • THE DREAM
  • THE VISUAL
  • PORTLAND (B)
  • CANSHAKER PI
  • THE JUDGE DREAD MEMORIAL (UK)
  • MEROL
  • KOMODO
  • TWENTYSEVEN
  • KARS GRIT
  • VALVETRONIC BRASS BAND
  • BAND WITH BENEFITS

 

2018

 

  • YUNGBLUD (UK)
  • BALOJI (B)
  • JEANGU MACROOY
  • BLACKWAVE. (B)
  • EUT
  • ANBU GANG
  • TEME TAN (B)
  • IGUANA DEATH CULT
  • THE DAWN BROTHERS
  • KNALLMUZIK (B)
  • WALDEN
  • POWER TO THE PIPO
  • BARN & BELLE

 

2017

 

  • DEWOLFF
  • GUTS (F)
  • TAMINO (B)
  • FEROCIOUS DOG (UK)
  • PAUL SINHA
  • 45 ACIDBABIES
  • ORANGE SKYLINE
  • FLEDDY MELCULY (B)
  • BOHEMIAN BETYARS (H)
  • PINK OCULUS
  • MOEDERS MOOISTE
  • ENDEAVOUR
  • HAEVN
  • MORGANA’S ILLUSION
  • THE GRAND EAST
  • HOT HOUSE & THE HORNS

 

2016

 

  • MY BABY
  • TOURIST LE MC (B)
  • GALLOWSTREET
  • THE COOL QUEST
  • HATY HATY
  • LA SRA TOMASA (ESP)
  • SEVN ALIAS
  • ST. TROPEZ
  • THE HOT SPROCKETS (UK)
  • MESCHIYA LAKE (USA)
  • STORKSKY
  • LOTTE WALDA
  • DJ SCHMOLLI (AUT)
  • THREE TIMES A LADY (ELLE HOLLIS, FLOORTJE HOVER, AICHA CHERIF)

 

2015

 

  • BOTTLED IN ENGLAND (DK)
  • INTERGALACTIC LOVERS (B)
  • LA CHIVA GANTIVA (ESP)
  • RONNIE FLEX
  • SUNDAY SUN
  • BOMBAY
  • PAUW
  • NBRASKA
  • THE DIRTY DADDIES
  • MAASK
  • SARAH JANE MUSIQ
  • SPEAK O’ FREAKY
  • MIJN CARBOON (o.a. CUDA, JICK MUNRO & THE AMAZING LASERBEAMS, BAND VAN VAN DER LENDE, JOEP PELT)

 

2014

 

  • KADEBOSTANY (SUI)
  • PUGGY (B)
  • KRAANTJE PAPPIE
  • JUNGLE BY NIGHT
  • TAYMIR
  • TOWN OF SAINTS
  • AFTERPARTEES
  • COMPACT DISK DUMMIES (B)
  • KNARSETAND
  • COELY (B)
  • CUDA
  • MITCH JOSTEN
  • MAMA’S OFFSPRING (o.a. MADI, LOS LEIPOS, RIVER OF BRAKELIGHTS)

 

2013

 

  • SKIP & DIE
  • MISTER & MISSISSIPPI
  • RE:FRESHED ORCHESTRA
  • SOUL SISTER DANCE REVOLUTION
  • DE KRAAIEN
  • NOVAK 3D DISCO
  • THE EXCITEMENTS (ESP)
  • TRAUMAHELIKOPTER
  • MADI
  • EINZ, ZWEI & THE PARALLEL CINEMA
  • JUNKESTRA
  • ALL DOWNHILL FROM HERE

 

2012

 

  • CARAVAN PALACE (F)
  • ORGEL VRETEN
  • SCHOOL IS COOL (B)
  • BAXTER DURY (UK)
  • MR. POLSKA
  • PETER BEEKER & ONGENODE GASTEN
  • MAJOR TOM
  • JAZZSTEPPA BRASSBAND (UK)
  • LEFTIES SOUL CONNECTION ft. MICHELLE DAVID (USA)
  • CHAGALL
  • MARY SHADE
  • SIXTYNINE

 

2011

 

  • THE SELECTER (UK)
  • JACK PAROW (ZA)
  • CHEF’SPECIAL
  • HANDSOME POETS
  • LOLA KITE
  • KRACH
  • STEFAN SCHILL
  • THE KLEPTONES (UK)
  • LUCY IRIS (USA)
  • LAMBSHADE
  • LIMBURG ALL STAR FUNK CONNECTION

 

2010

 

  • THE ASTEROIDS GALAXY TOUR (DK)
  • GO BACK TO THE ZOO
  • JAYA THE CAT
  • THE NEW SHINING
  • CARO EMERALD
  • SUNSOFA
  • FUNKTRANSPLANT
  • VIBERIDER
  • LA CARAVANE PASSE (F)
  • SIR WALLACE & THE COCONUTS
  • BITE MY WIRE

 

2009

 

  • DEWOLFF
  • ZUCO 103
  • BERTOLF
  • SABRINA STARKE
  • KINGS OF THE DAY
  • COLOSSA
  • YOUNGBLOOD BRASS BAND (USA)
  • LADY LINN & HER MAGNIFICENT SEVEN (B)
  • FUNKMONSTER
  • ARKNGTHAND
  • SIR WALLACE & THE COCONUTS

 

2008

 

  • ALAIN CLARK
  • ELECTRIC EEL SHOCK (JPN)
  • HIT ME TV
  • AEROPLANE
  • SHANE SHU
  • THESE SEATS ARE TAKEN
  • TRES B
  • THREE STORIES HIGH (UK)
  • TURNBACK
  • PUBLIC RADIO
  • ARKNGTHAND

 

2007

 

  • RELAX
  • THE FANTOM FOUR
  • FINDEL
  • 21 EYES OF RUBY
  • VIBERIDER
  • ARTEFACT
  • THE SHOVELS (B)
  • AUDIOMONKEY
  • MISS FUNKY FLY
  • SIREN

 

2006

 

  • PETE PHILLY & PERQUISITE
  • THE SHEER
  • COPARK
  • STEPHANIE STRUIJK
  • EL GUAPO STUNTTEAM (B)
  • THE FEROMONES
  • MINDFOLD
  • LET’S QUIT
  • SENOR TORPEDO (D)
  • AVALON
  • THE SPIKES (B)
  • INFA
  • HEADLINE
  • PROPELLER
  • Z3NITH

 

2005

 

  • VOICST
  • MALA VITA
  • YOUNGBLOOD BRASS BAND (USA)
  • SKIP THE RUSH
  • SIDESHIFT HARRY
  • MINT
  • THE STRIKES
  • SUPER 88
  • AUTOBOT
  • REFLEXY

 

2004

 

  • SIOEN (B)
  • ONE GIANT LEAP (UK)
  • TOMAN
  • 2ND PLACE DRIVER
  • BUSCEMI (B)
  • LES TRUTTES (B)
  • SMOGUS
  • THE STRIKES
  • SUPERHERO
  • FESTINA LENTE
  • THE GERMANS
  • SOLID ROCKET BOOSTERS
  • FUNKMONSTER
  • GRAPEFRUIT MOON
  • MYSLOVITZ (PL)
  • IF DA ROJO
  • PLEXUS
  • DJ SOULRABBI (D)

 

2003

 

  • GAZZOLEEN (B)
  • DE HARDHEID
  • FESTINA LENTE
  • SOUNDSURFER
  • WILD TURKEY (B)
  • SUKILOVE (B)
  • SILQ

 

2002

 

  • MILLIONAIRE (B)
  • ZORNIK (B)
  • DE HARDHEID
  • FLIP KOWLIER (B)
  • CONCUBINE
  • DUFUS
  • THE DALLAS EXPLOSION (B)
  • EUROPEANS
  • SQUARE ONE (B)
  • SUPERGROOVER

 

2001

 

  • BRAINPOWER
  • MOTHER KINGDOM (SUI)
  • IF DA ROJO
  • DREADLOCK PUSSY
  • DUFUS
  • EL LUXURY
  • EMPTY HEADS
  • STARFISH BOWL
  • DEL FOOB
  • FAHRENHEIT

 

2000

 

  • SKIK
  • DJ 100% ISIS
  • RIGHT DIRECTION
  • IF DA ROJO
  • DOUBLE AXE & THE CRAZY REST
  • THE RED HOT CHILI NEPPERS
  • SO WHAT
  • BLISSARD
  • CUPIDS QUALITY
  • PAPA JOE BAND

 

1999

 

  • D.A.A.U. (B)
  • PADDY’S HEAVY CIRCUS
  • HONKY SOUL
  • BOOZ ‘N BLUES
  • LAME ART
  • KING B
  • IF DA ROJO
  • SHEEPDUB
  • LOS LEIPOS

 

1998

 

  • DE HEIDEROOSJES
  • THE WILD CATS OF KILKENNY (UK)
  • U2’OUR (UK)
  • DOUBLE AXE
  • BLIJF LIEF
  • BIOSUIT
  • T.I.S.M.
  • LAME ART

 

1997

 

  • ACTION IN DC
  • SO WHAT
  • ACCOULES SAX (F)
  • COLD SHOT
  • DJ DUNGEON
  • STOWISTOW
  • TRACKS

 

1996

 

  • GB BLUESBAND
  • LOS LEIPOS
  • STONE BOB
  • ARAPAHO GARAGE
  • DADDY LONG LEGS
  • AGUARDIENTE
  • COLD SHOT
  • STAKE OUT
  • ENDLESS WIRE
  • HORNOX

 

1995

 

  • VALSJ PLAT
  • DJANGO B. BAND
  • STEPPING STONE
  • PURPLE UNA GAZONA
  • LOS LEIPOS
  • HAMERSLAG
  • CONSPIRACY
  • STONE BOB
  • NME
  • STOWISTOW
  • OFF THE HANDLE